Rappelz
Eternal Realms
Jouer
GuidesMis à jour Oct 16, 2026

Réduction et augmentation des dégâts

Chaque coup passe les mêmes étapes dans le même ordre : race, défense, critique et élément, règle JcJ, boucliers, final, PV et PM. Quel équipement, quels titres et compétences alimentent chaque étape, comment ils se cumulent, et un calculateur pour ton propre équipement.

Ice Maiden · Combat guide

Every hit you deal or take passes the same gates, in the same order. Here is what each gate does, which gear and skills feed it, and a calculator that adds up your own.

  1. RaceRace damage and race resistance, before defence
  2. DefenceP.Def or M.Def; not on damage over time
  3. Crit & elementCritical power, elemental resist
  4. PvP rulePlayer against player ×0.4%
  5. ShieldsTitles, buffs, skills; debuffs on the target
  6. FinalFinal reduction and final increase
  7. HP / MPMana shield, damage moved to your creature
Damage reduction acts hereDamage increase acts here

Open the calculator ↓

The order

One hit, start to finish

Each gate takes what the gate before it left.

  1. Race damage and race resistance before defence

    Your bonus damage against the target's race, and the target's resistance to your race, change the raw hit before anything else. Every player counts as the race Human, so "vs Human" options work in player against player. Defence then removes a fixed chunk, so a percentage at this gate is usually worth more than its number: a 10% resistance can take 12% to 60% off what finally lands.

  2. Defence

    P.Def (or M.Def against magic) removes about half its own value from the hit, but never more than 95% of it. Damage over time is not reduced by defence on this server.

  3. Critical hits and elements

    A critical hit adds your critical power. A high elemental resist only counts in steps of 300: below 300 it does nothing, at 300 or more that element's hit is cancelled.

  4. The player against player rule

    When a player hits another player or a creature, the damage is multiplied by 0.4% (0.1% when a creature hits). It is the same for everyone, so all the percentages on this page still compare fairly.

  5. Shields and vulnerability hits and skills only

    Titles, buffs and skills that cut the damage you take, and debuffs that make a target take more, go into one pool: add them up, then multiply once. This gate only covers auto attacks and skill hits, never damage over time or add-on hits. The attacker's penetration wins back part of it.

  6. Final reduction and final increase

    "D. Absorp" and "D. Amp" apply last.

  7. Mana shield and pass damage

    Part of whatever is left can be paid from your MP, or moved to your creature, instead of your HP.

Damage reduction

Taking less damage

Grouped by gate. Inside one gate the values add up.

Race resistance before defence

Gear only. Works on every kind of damage, including damage over time and add-on hits. Pick "Human" options for player against player.

SourceLess damage
Final Awakening on body armorPierre d'Eveil Ultime : Armures. The tier follows the armor's Luciad power: up to 3 (the armor must be +20), 4–15, 16–39, 40 or more1 / 3 / 5 / 10% all
Boucles d'Oreilles Rouges de Yushiva, identifiedone option per earring, two earrings15% one race or 5% all
Boucles d'Oreilles du Clown Aliéné, identified12% one race or 3% all
Ceinture de Yushiva20% Spirit
Yushiva's Belt: a race beltAngel, Devil, Undead, Beast…; also +20% damage against both races
All 11 race beltsCeinture de Yushiva : Ange Ceinture de Yushiva : Mortel Ceinture de Yushiva : Démon Ceinture de Yushiva : Mort-Vivant Ceinture de Yushiva : Bête Ceinture de Yushiva : Humanoïde Ceinture de Yushiva : Mecha Ceinture de Yushiva : Dragon Ceinture de Yushiva : Insecte Ceinture de Yushiva : Antique Ceinture de Yushiva : Insecte
10% Spirit + 10% its race
Yushiva's Belt: All Races10% all
Cape de lave +0 to +101–20% Devil
Lava Set: any Lava Cloak with the Masque de lave5% all
Sceptre Bestial20% Beast
Energie SauvageBeast Master passive, level 1030% Beast

Shields: titles, buffs and skills hits and skills only

Everything here goes into the one shield pool. Only one main title counts, and titles never work as sub titles.

SourceLess damage
Roi du campingmain title10%
Rempart Sacrémain title, Halloween Invasion reward15%
Armure ScintillantePierre de benediction eternelle (9–17% by its level and enhance), new-character buff (17%), Priest skill (9%)9–17%
Bénédiction des Dieux / Bénédiction des Dieux9% / 13%
Yushiva's Accessory SetCollier Bleu de Yushiva + Boucles d'Oreilles Rouges de Yushiva + any Ceinture de Yushiva; aura, also covers nearby allies10%
Pendentif Nébuleux, identifiedone of: magic 15%; physical skills 5%; auto attacks 5% and magic 10%5–15%
Bâton d'Arcanestaff, level 11010%
[Carte de Boss] Grewpainbelt card: 6% chance when hit, for 2 seconds50%
Class skillsBouclier Déflecteur 79% (6 s), Bouclier Divin 70% (11 s), Sang d'Outre-tombe 85% (9 s), Débordement des Puissances Terrestres 24%, Protection Divine 20% and 120 less per hit, Bouclier de Spiracles 18%, Liens Sacrés : Croyance Ultime 10% (proc), Aura Protectrice Divine 13% (proc)up to 85%
Immunity skillsSpiracles d'Invincibilité (physical), Aura de Protection (party), Assaut Sanguinaire and Réconfort du Maître (party, physical) — attacker penetration still gets a little throughimmune
Creature party buffsProtection Draconique (White Dragon, physical), Ange Gardien (Cherubim, Seraphim)30% / 15%

Mana shield and pass damage

SourceMoved off your HP
[Carte de Boss] Dragon Squelettique5% to MP
Neutralisation Magique / Peau d'ArmureChaos Magician line togglesabout 33% to MP
Bouclier de Mana (White Dragon)party20% to MP
Transfert de Douleursummoner classes; limited by your creature's HPup to 47% to creature
Force d'ImmortalitéMercenary, 15 secondsnever below 1 HP

Damage increase

Dealing more damage

The same gates, from the attacker's side.

Race damage before defence

Applies to every kind of hit, add-on hits included, against the target's race. Players are Human.

SourceMore damage
Final Awakening on a maskPierre d'Eveil Ultime : Armures used on a mask, same Luciad tiers as armor1 / 3 / 5 / 10% all
Collier Bleu de Yushiva, identified15% one race
Pendentif Nébuleux, identified12% one race or 3% all
Ceinture de Yushivarace belts: also against their own race20% Spirit
Yushiva's Belt: All Races20% all
Cape de lave +0 to +101–30% Devil
Lava Set: any Lava Cloak with the Masque de lave10% all
Masse de Lucian / Ecorcheur de Dragon30% Undead / Dragon
Gungnir / Sceptre Bestial20% Ain / Beast
[Carte de Boss] Squelette maléfiquebelt card; also −20% max HP and MP, −30% healing30% all
Legendary wings as transmoga Legendary wing used as the look of your wings5% all

Skill and class bonuses

SourceMore damage
Force d'Illumination MentaleM.Atk part of harmful magic25%
Esprit du Feu / Esprit de Lumièrefire / wind spells30%
Magie Noire / Bénédiction de la Providencedark / light skills50%
Avantage Stratégiquephysical skills, every character10%
Charge Rayonnantephysical skills, target below full HP40%
Faiblesse Mortelle / Second Souffletarget below full HP20%
Trou Noirmagic against a frozen target55%
Jugement Dernieragainst a burning target18.5%
Guide de Lumièreauto attacks against a slowed target30%
Templarclass rule, against monsters20%

Debuffs on your target same pool as its shields

These add to the target's shield pool with the opposite sign, so a debuff and a shield of the same size cancel out.

SourceTarget takes more
Fragment de Lunecommon skill; also damage over time; a quarter as strong on players and creatures100% / 25%
Analyse des Faiblesses (Golem) / Damnation Eternelle (Abomination)66% / 50%
Test de Faiblesse / Arachnophobie25%
Gae Bolgaweapon; 5% chance when you are hit, on your attacker20%
Lumière Débordante → Dazzled3%

Add-on hits

Extra separate hits. They skip defence, critical hits and the shield pool, and in player against player they are scaled down twice.

SourceExtra hit
Arme Etincelanteholy, per auto attack (Pierre de benediction eternelle or Priest skill)160–330
Force des Ténèbresshade, per auto attack / per skill hit164–324 / 328–648
Bénédiction des Dieux / Bénédiction des Dieuxholy + shade, per auto attack324 / 486
Collier Bleu de Yushiva, elemental option300–5,000
Eclat Divinof P.Atk + M.Atk, auto attack / skill hit50% / 100%
Lame d'Assassin / Bénédiction de la Providenceof M.Atk / of each auto attack350% / 150%
Griffe Divine, Spiracles Brûlants, Tornade d'Assassin, Bourrasque de Flèches, Puissance des Ténèbresvaries

Stacking

How it all adds up

Add inside a gate, multiply between gates.

Take a 10,000 hit from a level 170 monster against 4,000 defence. You wear a Final Awakening armor at 10% (race gate), the Roi du camping title and Armure Scintillante at 17% (shield gate: 10% + 17% = 27%).

8,242
what lands with no reductions
7,237
after the 10% race gate: already 12.2% less, because defence comes after it
5,283
after the 27% shield gate
−35.9%
total; simply adding gives 37%, multiplying gives 34.3%

The calculator below uses the server's own formula, including this defence effect, in its example hit.

Calculator

Add up your own

Set what you wear and use. It starts with an example loadout; change it to yours. Your picks stay in this browser.

Gear
Sets
Belt cards
Look
Yushiva's Accessory Set: active Lava Set: not active
Title and buffs
Class
Skills right now
Protection on you
Your damage skills and passives
Debuffs on your target
Values come from the live server data, October 2026. Class skills are shown at their highest level.Formulas: race gates before defence, shield pool after defence, final gates last; within a gate values add, between gates they multiply.
Vues: 41Lectures: 5