Rappelz
Eternal Realms
GuidesAktualisiert Oct 16, 2026

Schadensreduktion & Schadenserhöhung

Jeder Treffer durchläuft dieselben Stufen in derselben Reihenfolge: Rasse, Verteidigung, Krit und Element, PvP-Regel, Schilde, Final, HP und MP. Welche Ausrüstung, Titel und Skills jede Stufe speisen, wie sie sich stapeln, und ein Rechner für deine eigene Ausrüstung.

Ice Maiden · Combat guide

Every hit you deal or take passes the same gates, in the same order. Here is what each gate does, which gear and skills feed it, and a calculator that adds up your own.

  1. RaceRace damage and race resistance, before defence
  2. DefenceP.Def or M.Def; not on damage over time
  3. Crit & elementCritical power, elemental resist
  4. PvP rulePlayer against player ×0.4%
  5. ShieldsTitles, buffs, skills; debuffs on the target
  6. FinalFinal reduction and final increase
  7. HP / MPMana shield, damage moved to your creature
Damage reduction acts hereDamage increase acts here

Open the calculator ↓

The order

One hit, start to finish

Each gate takes what the gate before it left.

  1. Race damage and race resistance before defence

    Your bonus damage against the target's race, and the target's resistance to your race, change the raw hit before anything else. Every player counts as the race Human, so "vs Human" options work in player against player. Defence then removes a fixed chunk, so a percentage at this gate is usually worth more than its number: a 10% resistance can take 12% to 60% off what finally lands.

  2. Defence

    P.Def (or M.Def against magic) removes about half its own value from the hit, but never more than 95% of it. Damage over time is not reduced by defence on this server.

  3. Critical hits and elements

    A critical hit adds your critical power. A high elemental resist only counts in steps of 300: below 300 it does nothing, at 300 or more that element's hit is cancelled.

  4. The player against player rule

    When a player hits another player or a creature, the damage is multiplied by 0.4% (0.1% when a creature hits). It is the same for everyone, so all the percentages on this page still compare fairly.

  5. Shields and vulnerability hits and skills only

    Titles, buffs and skills that cut the damage you take, and debuffs that make a target take more, go into one pool: add them up, then multiply once. This gate only covers auto attacks and skill hits, never damage over time or add-on hits. The attacker's penetration wins back part of it.

  6. Final reduction and final increase

    "D. Absorp" and "D. Amp" apply last.

  7. Mana shield and pass damage

    Part of whatever is left can be paid from your MP, or moved to your creature, instead of your HP.

Damage reduction

Taking less damage

Grouped by gate. Inside one gate the values add up.

Race resistance before defence

Gear only. Works on every kind of damage, including damage over time and add-on hits. Pick "Human" options for player against player.

SourceLess damage
Final Awakening on body armorMächtiger Stein des Erwachens: Rüstung. The tier follows the armor's Luciad power: up to 3 (the armor must be +20), 4–15, 16–39, 40 or more1 / 3 / 5 / 10% all
Yushivas Rote Ohrringe, identifiedone option per earring, two earrings15% one race or 5% all
Ohrringe des verrückten Clowns, identified12% one race or 3% all
Yushivas Gürtel20% Spirit
Yushiva's Belt: a race beltAngel, Devil, Undead, Beast…; also +20% damage against both races
All 11 race beltsGürtel der Yushiva: Engel Gürtel der Yushiva: Sterbliche Gürtel der Yushiva: Dämonen Gürtel der Yushiva: Untote Gürtel der Yushiva: Bestien Gürtel der Yushiva: Humanoide Gürtel des Kainen: Maschinen Gürtel des Kainen: Drachen Gürtel des Kainen: Insekt Gürtel des Kainen: Antike Gürtel des Kainen: Insekten
10% Spirit + 10% its race
Yushiva's Belt: All Races10% all
Lavaumhang +0 to +101–20% Devil
Lava Set: any Lava Cloak with the Lavamaske5% all
Bestienmeister20% Beast
Bestsialische EnergieBeast Master passive, level 1030% Beast

Shields: titles, buffs and skills hits and skills only

Everything here goes into the one shield pool. Only one main title counts, and titles never work as sub titles.

SourceLess damage
Campermain title10%
Geweihtes Bollwerkmain title, Halloween Invasion reward15%
Strahlende RüstungEwiger Segensstein (9–17% by its level and enhance), new-character buff (17%), Priest skill (9%)9–17%
Segen der Deva / Segen der Deva Lvl 29% / 13%
Yushiva's Accessory SetYushivas Blaue Halskette + Yushivas Rote Ohrringe + any Yushivas Gürtel; aura, also covers nearby allies10%
Sternenlicht-Halskette, identifiedone of: magic 15%; physical skills 5%; auto attacks 5% and magic 10%5–15%
Arkaner Kriegerstaff, level 11010%
Grewpain (Siegelkarte)belt card: 6% chance when hit, for 2 seconds50%
Class skillsAblenkender Schild 79% (6 s), Göttlicher Schild 70% (11 s), Blut der Unterwelt 85% (9 s), Wagemut der Erde 24%, Heiliger Schutz 20% and 120 less per hit, Stählerne Essenz 18%, Gebundener Glaube: Ultimation 10% (proc), Göttliche Schildaura 13% (proc)up to 85%
Immunity skillsHeldenessenz (physical), Schutzwall (party), Blutdurstiger Schlag and Schützende Umarmung (party, physical) — attacker penetration still gets a little throughimmune
Creature party buffsSegen der Beständigkeit (White Dragon, physical), Segen des Lichts (Cherubim, Seraphim)30% / 15%

Mana shield and pass damage

SourceMoved off your HP
Skelettdrachen (Siegelkarte)5% to MP
Magie-Neutralisator / Magische HautChaos Magician line togglesabout 33% to MP
Manaschild (White Dragon)party20% to MP
Schadensweiterleitungsummoner classes; limited by your creature's HPup to 47% to creature
Unsterbliche KraftMercenary, 15 secondsnever below 1 HP

Damage increase

Dealing more damage

The same gates, from the attacker's side.

Race damage before defence

Applies to every kind of hit, add-on hits included, against the target's race. Players are Human.

SourceMore damage
Final Awakening on a maskMächtiger Stein des Erwachens: Rüstung used on a mask, same Luciad tiers as armor1 / 3 / 5 / 10% all
Yushivas Blaue Halskette, identified15% one race
Sternenlicht-Halskette, identified12% one race or 3% all
Yushivas Gürtelrace belts: also against their own race20% Spirit
Yushiva's Belt: All Races20% all
Lavaumhang +0 to +101–30% Devil
Lava Set: any Lava Cloak with the Lavamaske10% all
Unbarmherzigkeit / Drachenfänger30% Undead / Dragon
Plattmacher / Bestienmeister20% Ain / Beast
Teufelsskelett (Siegelkarte)belt card; also −20% max HP and MP, −30% healing30% all
Legendary wings as transmoga Legendary wing used as the look of your wings5% all

Skill and class bonuses

SourceMore damage
Obacht des ZauberersM.Atk part of harmful magic25%
Geist des Feuers / Geistesblitzfire / wind spells30%
Schwarze Magie / Segen der Erlösungdark / light skills50%
Taktischer Vorteilphysical skills, every character10%
Strahlender Aufprallphysical skills, target below full HP40%
Sicherer Tod / Tödlicher Schusstarget below full HP20%
Dunkle Magiemagic against a frozen target55%
Verhängnis der sorglosen Magieagainst a burning target18.5%
Berührung des Lichtsauto attacks against a slowed target30%
Templarclass rule, against monsters20%

Debuffs on your target same pool as its shields

These add to the target's shield pool with the opposite sign, so a debuff and a shield of the same size cancel out.

SourceTarget takes more
Lunachipcommon skill; also damage over time; a quarter as strong on players and creatures100% / 25%
Schwächen Analysieren (Golem) / Fluch der Dunkelheit (Abomination)66% / 50%
Schwächetest / Arachnophobie25%
Leons Prachtweapon; 5% chance when you are hit, on your attacker20%
Zerstörerisches Licht → Dazzled3%

Add-on hits

Extra separate hits. They skip defence, critical hits and the shield pool, and in player against player they are scaled down twice.

SourceExtra hit
Lichtwaffeholy, per auto attack (Ewiger Segensstein or Priest skill)160–330
Dunkle Machtshade, per auto attack / per skill hit164–324 / 328–648
Segen der Deva / Segen der Deva Lvl 2holy + shade, per auto attack324 / 486
Yushivas Blaue Halskette, elemental option300–5,000
Göttlicher Clusterof P.Atk + M.Atk, auto attack / skill hit50% / 100%
Vergiften / Segen der Erlösungof M.Atk / of each auto attack350% / 150%
Heilige Klaue, Feueressenz, Assassinensturm, Schreiender Pfeil, Stärke der Dunkelheitvaries

Stacking

How it all adds up

Add inside a gate, multiply between gates.

Take a 10,000 hit from a level 170 monster against 4,000 defence. You wear a Final Awakening armor at 10% (race gate), the Camper title and Strahlende Rüstung at 17% (shield gate: 10% + 17% = 27%).

8,242
what lands with no reductions
7,237
after the 10% race gate: already 12.2% less, because defence comes after it
5,283
after the 27% shield gate
−35.9%
total; simply adding gives 37%, multiplying gives 34.3%

The calculator below uses the server's own formula, including this defence effect, in its example hit.

Calculator

Add up your own

Set what you wear and use. It starts with an example loadout; change it to yours. Your picks stay in this browser.

Gear
Sets
Belt cards
Look
Yushiva's Accessory Set: active Lava Set: not active
Title and buffs
Class
Skills right now
Protection on you
Your damage skills and passives
Debuffs on your target
Values come from the live server data, October 2026. Class skills are shown at their highest level.Formulas: race gates before defence, shield pool after defence, final gates last; within a gate values add, between gates they multiply.
Aufrufe: 41Gelesen: 5